Black Seed botanical identify is Nigella Sativa”. Black Seed Oil derived from the Nigella sativa (black cumin) is an annual flowering plant in the household Ranunculaceae, native to south and southwest Asia, Northern Africa and India. The oil is obtained by extracting its dried seed through the means of Super Critical Fluid Extraction inexperienced technology methodology. The black seed oil style like a mix of onions, black pepper, and oregano. They have a pungent, bitter style and scent. The obtained mild yellow to brownish liquid consists of assorted parts specifically, thymoquinone, sitosterol, arachidonic, folic, linoleic, linolenic, myristic, oleic, palmitic, palmitoleic and stearic acids. Presence of such chemicals makes Black pepper oil greatest for medicinal and culinary makes use of. It is used to therapeutic advantages, Studies suggest that this oil could supply many health and cosmetic advantages, such as aiding weight loss, bettering pores and skin situations, and even treating cancer and diabetes. It has been used traditionally for centuries to deal with asthma, cough, bronchitis, headache, rheumatism, fever, influenza and eczema.